epique cart0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

epique cart0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Epique Phyto-Concentrates for Mature Skin

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting our website “”, which is owned and operated by Alchem International Private Limited. We appreciate the importance of your trust and have set forth this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain how we collect, protect, share and use your information as part of our Site.

Your use of the Site constitutes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and consent to the practices described. You may visit and browse the Site without providing personally identifiable information about yourself. However, this may limit your ability to receive certain features, products or services from us. If you do not accept any of the terms of our Privacy Policy, please discontinue your access to Company’s services and Site immediately.

You warrant and attest that you are at least eighteen (18) years of age or that you have attained the age of majority as designated by the laws and statutes of your country. By using the Site, you are confirming that you meet the minimum age requirement and are fully able to understand the contents, meaning and impact of the Privacy Policy and warrant and represent that you are fully able and competent to enter into and be bound by the same.

Applicability of Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to personal information collected by the Company in connection with the services offered by it. This includes information collected offline, direct marketing campaigns, sweepstakes and competitions, and online through our Site, branded pages on third party platforms and applications accessed or used through such websites or third party platforms which are operated by or on behalf of Company. This Privacy Policy is hereby incorporated into and forms part of the Terms of Use entered into between the user and Company, for use of the applicable Site.


This Privacy Policy does not apply to information collected by third party websites, platforms and/or applications /source (“Third Party Sites”) which we do not control or Information collected by Third Party Sites which you access via links on the Site (“External Sites”); or banners, sweepstakes and other advertisements or promotions on Third Party Sites that we may sponsor or participate in. These Third Party Sites may have their own privacy policies and terms of use. We encourage you to read them before using such Third Party Sites.


The Company will not collect, use or disclose your personal information where possible without your consent. However, by accessing and using the Site, you are consenting to Company collecting, using and disclosing your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We may ask you to provide additional consent if we need to use your personal information for purposes not covered by this Privacy Policy. You are not obliged to provide such consent but if you decide not to then your participation in certain activities may be restricted. If you provide additional consent, the terms of that consent shall prevail in the event of any conflict with the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in this way, please do not use the Site or otherwise provide Company with any personal information.

By using the Site or providing us with any information, you:

  • acknowledge that the Site is subject to the laws of India
  • consent to the collection, processing, maintenance and transfer of such information in and to India and other applicable territories in which the privacy laws may not be as comprehensive as or equivalent to those in the country where you reside and/or are a citizen, and
  • waive any claims that may arise under those laws.

Information collected

In this Privacy Policy, your personal information includes information or pieces of information that could allow you to be identified. We may collect such personal information about you from different sources, including:

  • Information you give us directly
  •  We may collect information directly from you when you provide us with personal information, e.g. when you register for prize draws or competitions, sign up to receive information, use applications, buy a product or service from us, fill out a survey, or make a comment or enquiry. The types of information we may collect from you directly include your: *Name; *Address; *E-mail; *Username; *Telephone number; *Credit card or other payment information; *Age; *Date of birth; *Gender; *User-generated content, posts and other content you submit to the Site; or *Any other information including personal information you voluntarily provide to us.

    You may also be able to register and log in to the Site using a social media account, including your Facebook account. When you use a social media account to log into the Site, you may also be able to use certain social features on the Site. For Facebook log in, Facebook will ask your permission to share certain information from your Facebook account with the Site. This may include your first name, last name, gender, profile picture, list of friends, a link to your Facebook profile, likes, and other data that is part of your or your friends’ Facebook profile(s). This information is collected by Facebook and is provided to us under the terms of Facebook’s privacy policy. You can control the information that we receive from Facebook / any other social media account using the privacy settings in your Facebook / other social media account.

  • Information we collect automatically when you use the Site
  •  We use cookies and other tools (such as web analytic tools and pixel tags) to automatically collect information about you when you use the Site, subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy and applicable Indian data protection laws and regulations including the Indian Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules / regulations thereunder. The types of information we may collect automatically include: *Information about the type of browser you use; *Details of the web pages you have viewed; *IP address; *The hyperlinks you have clicked; *Your username, profile picture, gender, networks and any other information you choose to share when using Third Party Sites (such as when you use the “Like” functionality on Facebook or the +1 functionality on Google+); *The websites you visited before arriving at the Site; or *If you choose to buy any products on the Site, we collect information about your buying behaviour.

  • Information we collect from other sources
  •  We may receive personal information about you from other sources if you have given permission for that information to be shared. This may include information from commercially available sources such as public databases and data aggregators, and information from third parties. We may supplement the information we collect about you through the Site with such information from third parties in order to enhance our ability to serve you, to tailor our content for you and/or to offer you opportunities to purchase products or services that we believe may be of interest to you.

If we combine such data with information we collect through the Site, all such information is subject to this Privacy Policy, unless we have disclosed otherwise. The types of personal information that we may collect from such external sources include your: *Name; *Address; *Age; *Your shopping habits; *Preferences and information about your lifestyle such as your hobbies and interests; or *Publicly available information such as user-generated content, blogs and postings, as permitted by law.

Use of Information

We may use your personal information collected by us to: *Improve our products and your experience on the Site. *Evaluate the use of the Site, as well as its products and services. *Analyse the effectiveness of our advertisements, competitions and promotions. *Personalise your website experience, as well as to evaluate (anonymously and in the aggregate) statistics on website activity, such as what time you visited it, whether you have visited it before and which site referred you to it. *Make the Site easier to use and to better tailor the Site and our products to your interests and needs. *Help speed up your future activities and experience on the Site. For example, the Site can recognise that you have provided your personal information and will not request the same information a second time. *Collect information about the device you are using to view the Site, such as your IP address or the type of Internet browser or operating system you are using, and link this to your personal information so as to ensure that the Site presents the best web experience for you. *To contact you regarding products and services which may be of interest to you, provided you have given us consent to do so, or you have previously requested a product or service from us and the communication is relevant or related to that prior request and made within any timeframes established by applicable laws. *Offer you the opportunity to take part in competitions or promotions. *Provide you with information, products or services that you request from us.  *Respond to your queries or comments. *Processing applications and transactions.

Where we collect personal information for a specific purpose, we will not keep it for longer than is necessary to fulfil that purpose, unless we have to keep it for a legitimate business activity or legal reasons. Please note that in order to protect information from accidental or malicious destruction, when we delete information from our services we may not immediately delete residual copies from our servers or remove information from our backup systems.


A cookie is a small file placed on your computer when you visit a site that can be understood by the site that issued the cookie. We use cookies to monitor how our Site is used and to help personalize your online experience. Cookies are not viruses and, therefore, do not represent any danger for your computer. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer's hard disk which help our servers recognize your computer when you visit again, so that it is easier for you to navigate on our web site and make the best use of your visit. . We can also use the information you provided when you registered, combined with your activities on our Site to provide advertisements and offers that we believe may be of interest to you.

Most internet browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. You can change the settings to block cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent to your device. If you disable the cookies however, this may impact your experience on the Site.

Sharing of information

As a general rule, we do not share your personal information with any third party. However, we may share your personal information with trusted third parties, such as: *Our advertising, marketing and promotional agencies to help us deliver and analyse the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns and promotions. *Third parties required to deliver a product or service to you, such as a delivery or postal service delivering a product that you have ordered. *Law enforcement or government authorities where they have followed due legal process to request us to disclose the information. *Third parties who wish to send you information about their products and services, but only if you have given us consent to do so. *Third party service providers which provide services to Company such as data analysis firms, customer support specialists, email vendors, webhosting companies and fulfilment companies (e.g., companies that coordinate mailings). *Our affiliates and other divisions in our company which may be located in or outside India.

We may also share your personal information with companies, organisations or individuals outside of Company, if we believe that disclosure of such information is necessary for legal reasons. The Company will not sell personal information, except to an entity to which we divest all or a portion of our business (for example, in connection with our sale of a brand or undertaking), or otherwise in connection with a merger, consolidation, change in control, reorganization or liquidation of all or a portion of our business. While on the Site, you may have the opportunity to opt-in to receive information and/or marketing offers from a third party, or to otherwise consent to the sharing of your information with a third party, including social networking sites such as Facebook or Twitter. If you agree to have your personal information shared with such third parties, your personal information will be disclosed to the third party and will be subject to the privacy policy and business practices of that third party.

User-generated content

The Site enables users to submit their own content for contests, blogs, videos, and other functions. Please remember that any information you disclose becomes public information and you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal, financial or other information in a submission. The Company cannot prevent such information from being used in a manner that may violate this Privacy Policy, applicable laws, or your personal privacy and safety, and is not responsible for the result of such postings.

Security precautions

Our Site maintains stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, unauthorised use, disclosure, destruction and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession, we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against such unauthorized access.

However, no electronic data transmission or storage of information can be guaranteed to be absolutely secure. Please note that we cannot absolutely ensure or warrant the security of any information that you transmit to us. The Company restricts authorized access to your personal information to those persons who have a legitimate purpose to know that information to provide products or services to you, and those persons who are authorized to have access to such information.

Transfer of information

ALCHEM our Affiliates and third parties who may receive your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the databases in which your personal information is stored shall be located in India and are required to honour the privacy representations made in this Privacy Policy under applicable laws of this country. In case of transfer of data to any other country, legal protections applicable to personal information in the concerned country will apply.


We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general. Any direct marketing communications that we send to you will provide you with the information and means necessary to opt out of receiving such communications.

Your privacy rights, choice and access

If you wish to modify, verify, correct, delete, or update any of your personal information collected through the Site, you may edit your profile preferences or contact us in relation to the same. In accordance with our routine record keeping, we may delete certain records that contain personal information you have submitted through the Site. We are under no obligation to store such personal information indefinitely and disclaim any liability arising out of, or related to, the destruction of such personal information.

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, please contact us in relation to the same. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Other sites

The Site may contain links to External Sites that are not owned or operated by the Company or any affiliate of ours. This includes links from advertisers, sponsors and/or partners that may use our logo(s) as part of a co-branding or co-marketing agreement. We do not control, recommend or endorse and are not responsible for these External Sites or their content, products, services or privacy policies or practices linked to the Site. These other External Sites may send their own cookies or other tracking devices to your device; they may independently collect data or solicit personal information and may or may not have their own published privacy policies. The Site may make available chat rooms, forums, message boards, and news groups. Remember that any information that you disclose in these areas becomes public information and is not subject to the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Changes and policy updates

We may change/revise this Privacy Policy at any time without giving prior notice, and any changes will be effective immediately upon the posting of the revised Privacy Policy on the Site. We will use your personal information in a manner consistent with the Privacy Policy in effect at the time you submitted the information to us, unless you consent to the revised Privacy Policy. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Applicable Law

The Privacy Policy shall be governed by and interpreted and construed in accordance with the laws of India. The place of jurisdiction will lie exclusively in New-Delhi.

Contact us

If you have questions or concerns regarding your privacy, please contact Company directly at

best face cream for mature skin – Epique


Discover our latest news, offers and beauty tips...

close message


You have been successfully registered.

We will call you with details of your appointment.